Sari la conținut.

IEEE Proceedings of ICCCC2016

Title:2016 6th International Conference on Computers Communications and Control (ICCCC 2016)
Desc:Proceedings of a meeting held 10-14 May 2016, Oradea, Romania.
http://www.proceedings.com/30804.html
Prod#:CFP16E84-POD
ISBN:9781509017362
Pages:578 (1 Vol)

IEEE Proceedings of ICCCC2018

After conference all presented papers will be included in IEEE Proceedings of 2018 7th International Conference on Computers Communications and Control  (IEEE Letter of Acquisition for Proc. ISBN 978-1-5386-1934-6) and will be indexed and abstracted in IEEE Xplore  and other A&I independent databases (ex. ISI Web of Science, Scopus etc).

Number of  accepted paper for presentation at ICCCC2018: 50

Authors' countries: 1) Algeria; 2) Chile; 3) China, 4) Colombia;  5) Ecuador; 6) France; 7) Hungary; 8) India; 9) Israel;  10) Lithuania; 11) Mexico; 12) Romania; 13) Russia;  14) Saudi Arabia; 15) Serbia; 16) Spain; 17) Turkey; 18) United Arab Emirates, 19) UK; 20) USA.

PROGRAM OF IEEE-ICCCC2018:

  • Final Program with Parallel Sessions: PDF

Hotel President, May 10, 2018

Part 1: 09:00-11:00

Coffee break: 11:00-11:30

Part2: 11:30-13:30

Note: Time scheduled for a paper presentations: 20 minutes which include the time for discussion (usually 5 minutes).

SESSION S1

Room

Chairs

Session’s  Title

S1

Barrnabas Bede (USA)

Alfred Bruckstein (Israel)

Juan Sepulveda (Chile)

Bogdana Stanojevic (Serbia)

Fuzzy Logic & Information Systems

No

Authors

Title

PDF

Session

1.      

Ana Pajić Simović, Slađan Babarogić and Ognjen Pantelić

A Domain-Specific Language for Supporting Event Log Extraction from ERP systems

ID 9: PDF

S1

2.      

Fredi Palominos, Claudia Duran and Felisa Cordova

Multidimensional Data Model for the Analysis of Information of Productive, Services or Scientific Processes

PID 16: PDF

S1

3.      

Felisa Cordova, Fernando Cifuentes and Rogers Atero

Hilbert Huang Transform (HHT) Applied to Memorization of Objects using the Tactile Sense

ID 19: PDF

S1

4.      

Elias D. Nino-Ruiz, Alfonso M. Mancilla-Herrera and Rolando Beltran-Arrieta

Non-Gaussian Data Assimilation via Modified Cholesky Decomposition

ID 27: PDF

S1

5.      

Víctor Olivares and Astrid Oddershede

Evaluate and Select Technological Options to Produce Ferric Chloride using Analytic Hierarchy Process Improved with Fuzzy Logic

ID 36: PDF

S1

6.      

Ignacio Perez-Hurtado, Mario J. Pérez Jiménez, Gexiang Zhang and David Orellana Martín

Robot Path Planning using Rapidly-exploring Random Trees: A Membrane Computing Approach

ID 35: PDF

S1

Coffee break: 11:00-11:30

7.      

Felisa Cordova, Claudia Duran and Fredi Palominos

Dynamic Evaluation of Balanced Scorecar using Fuzzy Knowledge based Representations

ID 38: PDF

S1

8.      

Astrid Oddershede, Francisco Watkins and Luis Quezada

Methodology Proposal for Appraising Health Service ICT System Implication

ID 40: PDF

S1

9.      

Rodrigo Martínez, Claudio Cubillos, Héctor Vargas and Jorge Mendoza

Self Healing of Electric Distribution Networks: A Review

ID 42: PDF

S1

10.   

Carolina Lagos, Cristian M. Antonucci, Claudia Duran, Raúl Carrasco and Juan Sepulveda

Intelligent Management of the Energy in Copper Mining, Using Predictive Supervision Systems

ID 46: PDF

S1

11.   

Ali Amer Mohammed Saeed

Recent Neutrosophic Models for KRP Systems

ID 58: PDF

S1

12.   

Fuad Aleskerov, Olga Khutorskaya, Alexander Buldyaev and Aibulat Yamilov

Parkinson’s Disease: Network Analysis of Publications’ Influence

ID 64: PDF

S1

SESSION S2

Room

Chairs

Session’s  Title

S2

Valeriu Beiu (Romania)

Simon Cowell (UAE)

Ivan Derpich (Chile)

Dalin Zhang (China)

Brain inspired-Nano-architectures & Computer Engineering

No

Authors

Title

PDF

Session

1.      

Dalin Zhang and Xiaokang Qiu

Applying GIS and Multilayered Interactive Cellular Automata to High-speed Train Control System Modelling

ID 5: PDF

S2

2.      

Mariana Nagy, Simon Cowell and Valeriu Beiu

Are 3D Fibonacci Spirals for Real? -- From Science to Arts and Back to Science

ID 6: PDF

S2

3.      

Ivan Derpich, Daniela Miranda and Juan Sepulveda

Using Drones in a Warehouse with Minimum Energy Consumption

ID 11: PDF

S2

4.      

Constantin Barbulescu, Stefan Kilyeni, Antheia Deacu, Attila Simo and Mihaela Craciun

Power Consumption Forecast Quality Assessment

ID 15: PDF

S2

5.      

Violeta Chis, Constantin Barbulescu, Stefan Kilyeni and Simona Dzitac

Short-Term Load Forecasting Software Tool

ID 23: PDF

S2

6.      

Valeriu Beiu, Simon Cowell, Vlad Drăgoi, Sorin Hoară and Păstorel Gaşpar

Hammocks versus Hammock

ID 24: PDF

S2

Coffee break: 11:00-11:30

7.      

Vlad Drăgoi, Simon Cowell, Sorin Hoară, Păstorel Gaşpar and Valeriu Beiu

Could Series and Parallel Compositions Improve on Hammocks ?

ID 26: PDF

S2

8.      

Noemi-Clara Rohatinovici, Simon Cowell, Leonard Daus, Philippe Poulin, Vlad Dragoi, Valentina Emilia Balas and Valeriu Beiu

On Algorithms for Evaluating the Reliability of Large Hammock Networks

ID 48: PDF

S2

9.      

Roxana-Mariana Beiu and Valeriu Beiu

The Latest on the Axon Initial Segment

ID 49: PDF

S2

10.   

Fernando Yanine, Felisa Cordova, Antonio Sanchez-Squella, Sarat Kumar Sahoo, Aldo Barrueto and Hans C. Rother

When Energy Efficiency is not Enough: Homeostaticity of Energy Systems and Why Electric Utilities Should Care

ID 57: PDF

S2

11.   

Nicolae Vasiliu, Toma Cojocaru-Greblea, Constantin Călinoiu, Daniela Vasiliu and Marius Bontoș

Modeling and Simulation of a Hybrid Electrohydraulic Flight Control Servomechanism for A380

ID 61: PDF

S2

12.   

Attila Simo, Constantin Barbulescu, Stefan Kilyeni and Claudia Dragos

LoRa based Energy Efficiency Improving in Manufacturing Processes

ID 69: PDF

S2

SESSION S3

Room

Chairs

Session’s  Title

S3

Dominic Bucerzan (Romania)

Yezid Donoso (Colombia)

Yonal Kirsal (Turkey)

Tania Richmond (France)

Network Optimization  & Security

No

Authors

Title

PDF

Session

1.      

Mara Bukvić, Bogdana Stanojević and Milan Stanojević

Multiple Objective Channel Allocation Problem in 5G Networks

ID 17: PDF

S3

2.      

Germán Montoya and Yezid Donoso

A Prediction Algorithm based on Markov Chains for finding the Shortest Path in a Mobile WSN

ID 21: PDF

S3

3.      

Yonal Kirsal, Vishnu Vardhan Paranthaman and Glenford E. Mapp

Exploring Analytical Models to Maintain Quality-of-Service for Resource Management using a Proactive Approach in Highly Mobile Environments

ID 22: PDF

S3

4.      

Cristian Barria, David Cordero, Claudio Cubillos, Hector Allende and Claudio Casado

Ofuscation Procedure based on the Insertion of the Dead Code in the Crypter by Binary Search

ID 25: PDF

S3

5.      

Juan C. Montoya, Adarshpal Sethi and Natalia Gaviria

A Load-Based and Fair Radio Access Network Selection Strategy with Traffic Offloading in Heterogeneous Networks

ID 29: PDF

S3

6.      

Guillermo Fuertes, Miguel Alfaro, Ismael Soto, Raúl Carrasco, Daniel Iturralde and Carolina Lagos

Optimization Model for Location of RFID Antennas in a Supply Chain

ID 30: PDF

S3

Coffee break: 11:00-11:30

7.      

Haomin Wang, Gang Kou and Yi Peng

Cost-sensitive Classifiers in Credit Rating: A Comparative Study on P2P Lending

ID 31: PDF

S3

8.      

Vlad Dragoi, Tania Richmond, Dominic Bucerzan and Axel Legay

Survey on Cryptanalysis of Code-Based Cryptography: from theoretical to physical attacks

ID 33: PDF

S3

9.      

Iván Alfonso, Camilo Gómez, Kelly Garcés and Jaime Chavarriaga

Lifetime Optimization of Wireless Sensor Networks for Gas Monitoring in Underground Coal Mining

ID 34: PDF

S3

10.   

Carlos Lozano and Yezid Donoso

A Multi Attribute Planning Algorithm for the Selection of Joint Processing Schemes in a Smart Cities Environment

ID 44: PDF

S3

11.   

Albdullah Aljumah and Tariq Ahamed Ahanger

Fog Computing and Security issues: A review

ID 52: PDF

S3

12.   

Daniela Elena Popescu, Anca Dodescu Dodescu, Marcela Florina Prada, D Jude Hemanth and Constantin Bungau

A Secure Confident Cloud Computing Architecture Solution for a Smart Campus

ID 65: PDF

S3

SESSION S4

Room

Chairs

Session’s  Title

S4

Felisa Cordova (Chile)

Florin Gheorghe Filip (Romania)

Ismael Lopez-Juarez (Mexico)

Arturas Kaklauskas (Lithuania)

Affective Computing,  Artificial Intelligence& Decision Making

No

Authors

Title

PDF

Session

1.      

Arturas Kaklauskas, Laura Tupenaite, Ieva Ubarte and Dainius Raupys

Video Neuro-advertising Recommender Model for Affective BIM

ID 1: PDF

S4

2.      

Saulius Raslanas, Arturas Kaklauskas, Natalija Lepkova, Dilanthi Amaratunga and Arune Binkyte

Recommender affective system and INVAR method for an integrated analysis of the university-industry partnerships

ID 2: PDF

S4

3.      

Jozsef Suto, Stefan Oniga and Petrica Pop Sitar

Music Stimuli Recognition from Electroencephalogram Signal with Machine Learning

ID 7: PDF

S4

4.      

Astrid Oddershede, Claudio Macuada and Luis Quezada

DM Methodology for Automating Technology System in Water Treatment Plants

ID 28: PDF

S4

5.      

Luis Quezada, Daniela Acuna, Astrid Oddershede and Pedro Palominos

A Method for Formulating Strategic Action Plans using Multicriterial  Methods

ID 39: PDF

S4

6.      

Pedro Palominos, Luis Quezada, Claudio Carrasco and Ruben Galarce

Prediction of Failures trough Neural Networks in a Mining Productive System

ID 43: PDF

S4

Coffee break: 11:00-11:30

7.      

Carolina Lagos, Raúl Carrasco, Ismael Soto, Guillermo Fuertes, Miguel Alfaro and Manuel Vargas

 Predictive Analysis of Energy Consumption in Mining for Decision Making

ID 45: PDF

S4

8.      

Maria Visan and Firicel Mone

Big Data Services based on Mobile Data and their Strategic Importance

ID 47: PDF

S4

9.      

Ismael Lopez-Juarez, Reyes Rios-Cabrera, Emmanuel Rojas-Sanchez, Alan Maldonado-Ramirez and Gaston Lefranc

Grounding the Lexicon for Human-Robot Interaction during the Manipulation of Irregular Objects

ID 55: PDF

S4

10.   

Ioana Andreea Stefan and Antoniu Stefan

Decision Support Systems with Dynamic Architectures

ID 56: PDF

S4

11.   

Juan Miguel Sepúlveda, Ivan Arriagada and Ivan Derpich

Decision Support System for Distribution of Supplies in Natural Disaster Situations

ID 59: PDF

S4

12.   

Hasan Çimen and Ismail Yabanova

Classification of Dynamic Egg Weight using Artificial Neural Network

ID 60: PDF

S4

Înapoi la conținut.