Sari la conținut.

PROGRAM OF ICCCC 2014

5th International Conference on Computers, Communications and Control

Hotel President, Băile Felix, Oradea, România, May 6-10, 2014

General Program (at a glance): Icon PDF (196,1 KO)

DATE

HOUR

ACTIVITY

PLACE

Tuesday

May 06

12:00-22:00

Arrival of participants

Registration

Băile Felix (8 km from Oradea)

Hotel President

Wednesday

May 07

07:00-08:30

Breakfast

Hotel President

09:30-10:30

Official Opening

Agora University

10:30-11:30

Keynote lecture: Yong SHI

Agora University

11:30-12:00

Coffee break

Agora University

12:00-13:00

Keynote lecture: Fuad ALESKEROV

Agora University

13:00-14:00

Keynote lecture: Pascale ZARATE

Agora University

14:30-15:30

Lunch

Hotel President

16:00-17:00

Keynote lecture:

Ioan DUMITRACHE

Hotel President

17:00-17:30

Coffee break

 Hotel President

17:30-18:30

Keynote lecture:

Florin Gheorghe FILIP

Hotel President

18:30-19:30

Free activities

19:30

Romanian Dinner

Hotel President

Thursday

May 08

07:00-09:00

Breakfast

Hotel President

09:00-11:00

Parallel Sessions

Hotel President

11:00-11:30

Coffee break

Hotel President

11:30-14:00

Parallel Sessions

Hotel President

14:00-15:00

Lunch

Hotel President

16:30-18:00

Parallel Sessions

Hotel President

18:00-18:30

Coffee break

Hotel President

18:30-19:30

Parallel Sessions

Hotel President

19:30

International Dinner

Hotel President

Friday 

May 09

07:00-08:30

08:30-:20:00

Breakfast

EXCURSION

Hotel President

Mountain Resort

Saturday 

May 10

12:00

Departure of participants

Conference Program (in details)

Plenary Session

Wednesday, May 07, 2014, 09:30-14:00, Agora University, Blue Aula

09:30-10:30: Official Opening

10:30-11:30

Keynote Lecture: Big Data, Big Data Mining and Data Science.

Keynote Speaker: Yong Shi,University of Chinese Academy of Science, China.

Chair: Florin Gheorghe Filip, Romanian Academy, Romania.

12:00-13:00

Keynote Lecture: Choice Procedures in Big Data Analysis.

Keynote Speaker: Fuad Aleskerov, National Research University Higher School of Economics, Moscow, Russia and Institute of Control Sciences of Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia.

Chair: Ioan Dzitac, Agora University of Oradea, Romania.

13:00-14:00

 Keynote Lecture: Tools for Collaborative Decision Making.

Keynote Speaker: Pascale Zarate,University of Toulouse1, France.

Chair: Felisa Cordova, University of Santiago de Chile, Chile.

PRESIDENT HOTEL, ROOM S1

16:00-17:00

 Keynote Lecture: From Computer Controlled Processes to Intelligent Cyber-Physical Systems.

Keynote Speaker: Ioan Dumitrache, Politehnica University of Bucharest, Romania.

Chair: Vinod Madan, Kalasalingam University, India.

17:00-17:30: Coffee break

17:30-18:30

 Keynote Lecture: Evolutions in System Solutions and IT&Cs for Sustainable Development and Enterprise Integration

Keynote Speaker: Florin Gheorghe Filip, Romanian Academy

Chair: Yong Shi, University of Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

***********

PARALLEL SESSIONS

Thursday, May 08, 09:00-14:00, Hotel President, Room S1

****************

Special Session 01: Decision Support Systems for Supply Chain Management and their Dynamics. New Proposals and Directions

Thursday, May 08, 09:00-14:00 , Hotel President, Room S1

Chairs:

1. Angel Ortiz, Universidad Politecnica de Valencia, Spain.

2. Florin Gheorghe Filip, Romanian Academy, Romania.

09:00-09:20

A Model-Driven DSS for Managing the Shortage Planning of Ceramic Companies.

Maria del Mar Alemany Diaz, Angel Ortiz-Bas, Andres Boza, Vicente S. Fuertes-Miquel,

Universitat Politecnica de Valencia, Spain.

09:20-09:40

A Computer System for an Effective Personnel Selection

Mark Beregovsky1, Ekaterina Kalugina1, Inna Lola1, Sergey Shvydun1,2,

1National Research University Higher School of Economics, Moscow, Russia, 2Institute of Control Sciences of Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia.

09:40-10:00

Multicriteria Supplier Classification for Decision Support Systems: Comparative Analysis of Two Methods

Juan Sepulveda, Ivan Derpich,

University of Santiago de Chile, Chile.

10:00-10:20

Event Management in Decision-Making processes with Decision Support Systems

Andres Boza, Maria del Mar Eva Alemany, Eduardo Vicens, Llanos Cuenca,

Universitat Politecnica de Valencia, Spain.

 

10:20-10:40

An Algorithm for Production Planning Based on Supply Chain KPIs

Dragana Makajic-Nikolic, Sladjan Babarogic, Danica Lecic -Cvetkovic, Nikola Atanasov,

University of Belgrade, Serbia.

 

10:40-11:00

Choice of Countermeasures in Project Risk Management

Dorota Kuchta1,2, Dariusz Skorupka2,

1Wroclaw University of Technology, Poland, 2Tadeusz Kosciuszko Military Academy of Land Forces, Wroclaw, Poland.

11:00-11:30  Coffee break

11:30-11:50

Mathematical Decision Model for Reverse Supply Chains Inventory

Luminita Duta1, Florin Gheorghe Filip2, Constantin-Bala Zamfirescu3,

1Valahia University of Targoviste, Romania,2Romanian Academy, 3Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romania.

11:50-12:10

Decision Model for Assessing Healthcare ICT Support Implications: User Perception.

Astrid M. Oddershede, Felisa M. Cordova, Francisco J. Watkins, Rolando Carrasco1,

University of Santiago de Chile, Chile, 1School of IEEE, Newcastle University, UK.

 

12:10-12:30

New High-precision Efficient Models of Pattern Analysis

Alexey Myachin

National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia

 

12:30-12:50

A Dynamic Assignment Simulation Model Using Petri Nets Applied to a Public Penal Defensory.

Felisa M. Cordova, Fernando H. Cifuentes, Astrid M. Oddershede

University of Santiago, Chile.

 

12:50-13:10

Cloud Service Management System for Innovative Clusters. Application for North-West Region of Romania

Dana Popescu1, Anca Dodescu1, Petru Filip2,3,1

1University of Oradea, 2Dimitrie Cantemir Christian University, 3Agora University of Oradea, Romania.

13:10-13:30

Eco-Horizon 2020: Multifunctional Scenario Interface for Biologists

Ralf D. Fabian1, Cristina I. Cismas-Brumar1, Adriana Manolescu2, Gabriela Bologa2

1Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, 2Agora University of Oradea, Romania.

13:30-14:00  Hotel President, Room S1:

CONCLUSIONS

************

Special Session 02: Network Optimization and Security

Thursday, May 08, 09:00-14:00

Hotel President, Room S2

Chairs:

1. Yezyd Donoso, University de los Andes, Colombia.

2. Vinod Madan, Kalasalingam University, India.

09:00-09:20

A Multihoming Load Balancing Algorithm for a Fairness Resource Allocation in Heterogeneous Wireless Networks.

Yezid Donoso1, Carlos Lozano-Garzon1,2, Miguel Camelo2, Pere Vila2,

1Universidad de los Andes, Bogota, Colombia, 2Universitat de Girona, Girona, Spain.

09:20-09:40

Oportunistic Forwarding Algorithm for Delay Tolerant Networks in Rural Applications

Carlos Velasquez-Villada1, Yezid Donoso1, Fernando Solano2,

1Universidad de los Andes, Bogota, Colombia, 2Warsaw University of Technology, Poland.

 

09:40-10:00

An online Load Balancing Algorithm for a Hierarchical Ring Topology.

Ciprian I. Păduraru,

University of Bucharest, Romania.

10:00-10:20

PCA Encrypted Short Acoustic Data Inculcated in Digital Color Images,

S.H. Karamchandani1,2, S.N. Merchant1, K.J. Gandhi2, S.R. Gosalia2, V.K. Madan3, U.B. Desai4,

1Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay, India, 2D.J. Sanghvi College of Engineering, Mumbai, India, 3Kalasalingam University, Tamil Nadu, India, 4Indian Institute of Technology, Hyderabad, India.

10:20-10:40

Binding Android Steganography by Windows Steganography.

Dominic Bucerzan, Crina Rațiu,

1Aurel Vlaicu University of Arad, Romania, 2Vasile Goldis Western University of Arad, Romania.

10:40-11:00

Optimization of Energy Consumption in WSN by Using a Facility Location Model.

Ivan Derpich, Juan Sepulveda, Victor Olivares,

University of Santiago de Chile, Chile.

11:00-11:30  Coffee break

11:30-11:50

An Energy Eficient and Predictive Routing Algorithm using a Double Kalman Filter for Mobile Wireless Sensor Networks.

Yezid Donoso, German A. Montoya,

Universidad de Los Andes, Bogota, Colombia.

11:50-12:10

Auditing Multi-domain Policies in Programmable Networks.

Yezid Donoso1,  Ferney A. Maldonado-Lopez1, Fernando Solano2

1Universidad de los Andes, Colombia, 2Warsaw University of Technology, Warsaw, Poland.

12:10-12:30

Structuring a Mesh Wireless Network.

Francisco J. Watkins, R.A. Hinojosa, Astrid M. Oddershede, Felisa M. Cordova,

University of Santiago de Chile, Chile.

 

12:30-12:50

Synthetic Network Traffic Dataset Generation for Behavioral Profiling.

Raman Singh, Harish Kumar, R.K. Singla,

Panjab University, Chandigarh, India.

 

12:50-13:10

On Access Control for the Online Social Networks.

M.J. Abinash, V. Vasudevan,

Kalasalingam University, India.

 

13:10-13:30

Application of the Analysis of Self-similar Teletraffic with Long-range Dependence (LRD) at the Network Layer Level.

Ginno Millan1, Gaston Lefranc2,

1Universidad Catolica del Norte, Coquimbo, Chile, 2Pontificia Universidad Catolica de Valparaiso, Chile.

13:30-14:00 Hotel President, Room S1

CONCLUSIONS

****************

Special Session 03: Data Mining and Intelligent Knowledge Management

Thursday, May 08, 09:00-14:00, Hotel President, Room S3

Chairs:

1. Claudiu Kifor,  Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu,  Romania.

2. Bogdana Stanojevic, Mathematical Institute of the Serbian Academy of Sciences and Arts, Serbia.

09:00-09:20

Simulation of Induced Bias Matrix Model for Consistency Test.

Daji Ergu1, Yi Peng2, Gang Kou3,

1Southwest University for Nationalities, Chengdu, China, 2University of Electronic Science and Technology, Chengdu, China, 3Southwestern University of Finance and Economics, Chengdu, China.

 

09:20-09:40

Dynamic Comprehensive Evaluation Method with Twice-aggregation.

Guangxu Li1, Yi Peng1, Gang Kou2,

1University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, Chengdu, China, 2Southwestern University of Finance and Economics, Chengdu, China

 

09:40-10:00

Minimum Mean Square Error Estimators for the Exponential SSALT Model.

Changsheng Lin1, Gang Kou2, Yi Peng3,

1University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, Chengdu, China, 1Yangtze Normal University, Chongqing, China, 2Southwestern University of Finance and Economics, Chengdu, China, 3University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, Chengdu, China

10:00-10:20

A Conceptual Architecture of Ontology Based Knowledge Management System for Failure Mode and Effects Analysis.

Zobia Rehman1,2, Claudiu Vasile Kifor1, Stefania Kifor1,

1Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romania, 2Comsats Institute of Information Technology, Pakistan.

 

10:20-10:40

Representing IT Performance Management as Metamodel

Ana Pajic1, Ognjen Pantelic2, Bogdana Stanojevic2

1University of Belgrade, Serbia, 2Mathematical Institute of the Serbian Academy of Sciences and Arts, Belgrade, Serbia.

 

10:40-11:00

Machine Minimization for Scheduling Jobs with Interval Constraints and Limited Machine Workload Capacity: A Resolution Method Based on Evolutionary Game-theoretical Model.

Oscar C. Vasquez1,2, Luis Osorio-Valenzuela1, Juan M. Sepulveda1, Ignacio J. Vargas3,

1University of Santiago de Chile, Chile, 2Pierre and Marie Curie University, Paris, France, 3Diego Portales University, Chile

 

11:00-11:30  Coffee break

 

11:30-11:50

Control of Feed Flow Rate with Fuzzy Logic for a Cement Mill.

Claudiu Raul Costea, Helga Maria Silaghi, Doina Zmaranda, Marius Alexandru Silaghi,

University of Oradea, Romania

11:50-12:10

Infilling of Rainfall Information using Genetic Programming.

C. Sivapragasam1, Nitin Muttil1, Catherin Jesila2,

S. Visweshwaran,2

1Kalasalingam University, India, 2Victoria University, Australia.

12:10-12:30

A Comprehensive Approach to Offline Advanced Error Troubleshooting in Intelligent Manufacturing Systems.

Lehel Csokmai1, Radu Țarcă1, Constantin Bungău1, Geza Husi2

University of Oradea, Romania, University of Debrecen, Hungary.

 

12:30-12:50

A Method for Training a Neural Network with a Small Number of Examples Used for Robot Control.

Emilia Ciupan, Florin Lungu, Cornel Ciupan,

Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania.

12:50-13:10

Fuzzy Euclidian Normed Spaces.

Sorin Nădăban,

Aurel Vlaicu University of Arad, Romania.

13:10-13:30

PARMODS: A Parallel Framework For MODS Metaheuristics.

Elias D. Nino Ruiz, Stella Miranda,

Universidad del Norte, Barranquilla, Colombia.

13:30-14:00 Hotel President, Room S1

CONCLUSIONS

************

Special Session 04: Soft Computing and Intelligent Applications

Thursday, May 08, 09:00-14:00, Hotel President, Room S4

Chairs:

1. Fuad Aleskerov, National Research University Higher School of Economics, Moscow, Russia & Institute of Control Sciences of Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia.

2. Gaston Lefranc, Pontificia Universidad Catolica de Valpaiso, Chile.

09:00-09:20

A Mathematical Model of an Effective Personnel Selection in Network Structures.

Fuad Aleskerov1,2, Sergey Shvydun1,2, Ekaterina Kalugina1,

1National Research University Higher School of Economics, Moscow, Russia, 2Institute of Control Sciences of Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia.

09:20-09:40

Colony of Robots Based on Multi-Agent System for Closed Three-Dimensional Enviroments Exploration.

Ian Hughes1, Claudio Cubillos1, Gaston Lefranc1, Ginno Millan2,

1Pontificia Universidad Catolica de Valpaiso, Chile, 2Universidad Catolica del Norte, Coquimbo, Chile.

 

09:40-10:00

Using Fuzzy Logic for the Estimation of the Technical State of Automotive Disc Brakes.

Marius Băban, Călin Florin Băban, Constantin Bungău, George Dragomir, Rareș Mihai Pancu,

University of Oradea, Romania.

10:00-10:20

Sentiment Analysis in Social Media.

Daniela Gîfu1, Marius Cioca2,

1Alexandru Ioan Cuza University of Iasi, Romania, 2Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romania.

 

10:20-10:40

Neural Model Used to Predict the Cost of Abrasive Waterjet Cutting Process.

Emilia Ciupan, Florin Lungu, Cornel Ciupan,

Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania.

 

10:40-11:00

Procedural Aspects Concerning Intelligent Design Environment for Real-Time Applications.

Sanda Dale1, Helga Silaghi1, Doina Zmaranda1, Ulrich Rohde2,

1University of Oradea, Romania, 2Brandenburgischen, Germany.

 

11:00-11:30  Coffee break

 

11:30-11:50

Implementing BPMN 2.0 scenarios for AAL@Home Solution.

Lucia Rusu1, Marinela Mailat1, Bogdan Cramariuc2, Dan Bența3,

1Babes Bolyai University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania, 2IT Center for Science and Technology Bucharest, Romania, 3Agora University of Oradea, Romania.

 

11:50-12:10

Software Application for Automatic Financial Data Capture in EU Funded Projects Reporting System.

Alin Mihailă1, Lucia Rusu1, Dan Bența3,

1Babes Bolyai University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania, 2Agora University of Oradea, Romania.

12:10-12:30

GLM Analysis for fMRI using Connex Array.

Andrei Țugui,

Politehnica University of Bucharest, Romania.

 

12:30-12:50

On Computer Representation of Simple Geometric Objects.

Constantin Bungău1, Ioan Dzițac2,3, Tiberiu Vesselenyi1

1University of Oradea, Romania, 2Aurel Vlaicu University of Arad, 3Agora University of Oradea, Romania.

 

12:50-13:10

Numerical Simulation on the Three-Dimensional Unsteady Compressible Flow Characteristics inside a High-Speed Control Valve.

Cheol Heui Han1, Sang Jin Ma1, Myung Jin Chung2,

1Korea National University of Transportation, Republic of Korea, 2Korea Polytechnic University, Republic of Korea.

12:50-13:10

Control System of Auto Moving Vehicle using for Artificial Turf Ground Performance Test.

Myung Jin Chung, Donghyuk Cha,

Korea Polytechnic University, Republic of Korea.

13:30-14:00 Hotel President, Room S1

CONCLUSIONS

Înapoi la conținut.