Sari la conținut.

Chairs and Committees

Honorary Chair:

Yong SHI

Executive Deputy Director, CAS Research Center on Fictitious Economy & Data Science

Associate Dean, School of Management, University of Chinese Academy of Sciences

yshi@ucas.ac.cn

General Chair:

Ioan DZITAC,

Rector of  Agora University of Oradea,

Romania, rector@univagora.ro

Program Committee Chair:

Florin Gheorghe FILIP,

President of "Information Science and Technology"  Section  of Romanian Academy,

Romania, ffilip@acad.ro

Organizing Committee Chair:

Misu-Jan MANOLESCU,

President of Agora University of Oradea,

Romania, mmj@univagora.ro

Program Committee

  • Razvan ANDONIE, Central Washington University, USA
  • Valentina BALAS, Aurel Vlaicu University of Arad, Romania
  • Boldur E. BARBAT,  Sibiu, Romania
  • Ioan BUCIU, University of Oradea, Romania
  • Petre DINI, Concordia University, Montreal, Canada
  • Hector BENITEZ-PEREZ, IMAS, UNAM, Mexico
  • Pierre BORNE, Ecole Centrale de Lille, France
  • Hariton COSTIN, University of Medicine and Pharmacy –Iasi, Romania
  • Dan CRISTEA, Alexandru Ioan Cuza University of Iasi, Romania
  • Bogdan CRIVAT, Predixion Software, USA
  • Antonio DI NOLA, University of Salerno, Italy
  • Radu DOBRESCU, Politehnica University of Bucharest, Romania
  • Ömer EĞECİOĞLU, University of Santa Barbara, USA
  • Janos FODOR, Óbuda University, Hungary
  • Constantin GAINDRIC, Moldova, Academy of Republic of Moldova
  • Marian GHEORGHE, University of Sheffield, UK
  • Kaoru HIROTA, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan
  • Gang KOU, Sothwestern University of China, China
  • Vinod MADAN, Kalasalingam University, India
  • Ioana MOISIL, “Lucian Blaga” University of Sibiu, Romania
  • Viorel NEGRU, Western University of Timisoara, Romania
  • Radu NICOLESCU, The University of Auckland, New Zealand
  • Ştefan NIŢCHI, Babes – Bolyai University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
  • Shimon Y. NOF, Purdue University, USA
  • Stephan OLARIU, Old Dominion University, USA
  • Horea OROS, University of Oradea, Romania
  • Gheorghe PĂUN, Romanian Academy –IMAR, Romania
  • Andrei PĂUN, INCDI Bucharest, Romania
  • Bazil PÂRV, Babes – Bolyai University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
  • Mario de J. PEREZ-JIMENEZ, University of Seville, Spain
  • Dana PETCU, Western University of Timisoara, Romania
  • Imre J. RUDAS, Óbuda University, Hungary
  • Bogdana STANOJEVIC, Mathematical Institute of the Serbian ASA, Serbia
  • Milan STANOJEVIC, University of Belgrad, Serbia
  • Gheorghe ŞTEFĂNESCU, University of Bucharest, Romania
  • Athanasios D. STYLIADIS, Kavala Institute of Technology, Greece
  • Ioan Alexandru ŞUCAN, WillowGarage, USA
  • Gheorghe TECUCI, George Mason University, USA
  • Horia-Nicolai TEODORESCU, Technical Univ. Gh. Asachi Iasi, Romania
  • Dan TUFIŞ, Romanian Academy – Institute of Artificial Intelligence “Mihai Draganescu”, Romania
  • Sofia VISA, College of Wooster, USA

Organizing Committee

  • Dan BENTA, Agora University of Oradea, Romania
  • Casian BUTACI, Agora University of Oradea, Romania
  • Felisa CORDOVA, University of Santiago de Chile, Chile
  • Yezyd DONOSO, Universidad de los Andes, Colombia
  • Simona DZITAC, University of Oradea, Romania
  • Gang KOU, Southwestern University of Economics and Finance, China
  • Adriana MANOLESCU, Agora University of Oradea, Romania
  • Razvan MEZEI, Lenoir-Rhyne  University, USA
  • Angel ORTIZ, Politecnica Valencia, Spain
  • Roberto RICCIO, Agora University of Oradea, Romania

Înapoi la conținut.